PRIVACY POLICY OF ZAMDEH LABORATORIES, S.L.,

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which LABORATORIOS ZAMDEH, S.L. with CIF:
B87625067 uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its site
Web. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. when we ask
fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so by ensuring
which will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Policy
Privacy may change over time or be updated, so we recommend and emphasize that you review
continually this page to ensure that you agree to any such changes.

User rights

We inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, opposition and
portability in accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679 of April 27 on Data Protection of
Personal Character and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee
of digital rights (LOPDGDD 3/2018) and following the Recommendations and Instructions issued by
the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (A.E.P.D), by sending an email to laura.zamora@veggunn.com, or
a letter together with a photocopy of your DNI, to the following address: CL MAURICIO LEGENDRE 13 2 C,
MADRID – 28046 (MADRID).

Information that is collected
Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your
email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, it can be
specific information required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of the information collected
Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly
to keep a record of users, orders if applicable, and improve our products and
services. E-mails may be sent periodically through our site with
special offers, new products and other advertising information we deem relevant to you or
that can provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address that you
provide and may be canceled at any time.
ZAMDEH LABORATORIES, S.L. is highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to maintain
your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to
ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

cookies
A cookie refers to a file that is sent in order to request permission to be stored in your
computer, when accepting said file it is created and the cookie is then used to have information regarding the
web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website. Another function that cookies have is
that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best service
personalized for your website.
The website of LABORATORIOS ZAMDEH, S.L. uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are
visited and their frequency. This information is used solely for statistical analysis and then
information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from
your computer. However, cookies help provide a better service on websites, you are not
give access to information on your computer or you, unless you want it and provide it
directly, visits to a website. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most
Browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. You too
You can change your computer settings to decline cookies. If they decline they may not
You can use some of our services.

Links to Third Parties and Social Networks
This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you from
click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and
therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data in those
other third party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies for which it is
recommend that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

Control of your personal information
At any time you can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is
provided to our website. Every time you are asked to fill out a form, such as the registration form,
user, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. If
If you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising, you can cancel it at any time.
It is

This company will not sell, transfer or distribute the personal information that is collected without your
consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.
ZAMDEH LABORATORIES, S.L. reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy.
Privacy at any time.

Last modification: January 26, 2022 regarding the sharing of web content on social networks

Special Offer until end of BATCH!
Get up to 50% on your purchase of
DHA Veggunn Capsules