[vc_row css_animation=”” row_type=”row” use_row_as_full_screen_section=”no” type=”grid” angled_section=”no” text_align=”left” background_image_as_pattern=”without_pattern” css=”.vc_custom_1534238702094{margin-top: 60px !important;margin-bottom: 60px !important;}” z_index=””][vc_column][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row css_animation=”” row_type=”row” use_row_as_full_screen_section=”no” type=”full_width” angled_section=”no” text_align=”left” background_image_as_pattern=”without_pattern”][vc_column][vc_column_text]

PRIVACY POLICY OF LOS LABORATORIOS ZAMDEH, S.L., WHO WE ARE This document governs the processing of personal data provided by users, visitors and anyone interested in the services offered by this portal (the “Site”). You can view the information related to Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L., which manages the site (the “COMPANY”) by visiting the Legal Notice at the bottom of the main page. CONTENT AND ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. informs users of the site of its policy on the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that can be collected by browsing or contracting services through its site. In this sense, Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of Parliament Council and Council of April 27, 2016, General Data Protection Regulation. Use of this site implies acceptance of this privacy policy. COLLECTION, OBJECTIVE OF THE DATA. In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law 15/1999 (LOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (RGPD), Zamdeh Laboratories, SL undertakes to adopt the technical measures and necessary organizational. , in accordance with the level of security of the data collected, to ensure the security of personal data and prevent alteration, loss, unauthorized access or processing. According to the provisions of article 5 of the Data Protection Law and the General Data Protection Regulation, the user is informed that the personal data collected by Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL, using the forms published on its pages, will be inserted in an automated file under the responsibility of Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL, duly declared and registered in the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency, in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments assumed by both parties or maintain the relationship, is established on the forms you sign or to participate in an application or inquiry. Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. will accompany the shopping cart as soon as you enter a product. This is done after entering your email in the pop-up that appears. This email will help you have a better shopping experience with immediate and subsequent discounts. The email will be treated in the same way as the rest of the data entered in the other forms on the page, so at any time you can unsubscribe from your email and your consent to send it. Tracking is GDPR-compliant. Until it is communicated otherwise in Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL, it is understood that their data has not been modified, the User agrees to notify them of any changes and that they have the consent to use them for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained. They can even be used for commercial, personalization, operational and statistical purposes, and specific activities for their corporate purpose, expressly authorizing Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the content offered to Improve the quality, operation and navigation of the site. At times, when the user can provide their data through forms to ask questions, request information and / or for reasons related to the content offered on the site, if the data provided by the user is essential. For the correct development of all this, the User will be informed about this, indicating that they are data whose completion is mandatory. In the event that you do not authorize the processing of your data for the purposes indicated in the previous paragraph, you can exercise your rights of access to information, rectification, cancellation and opposition that you have and that you can exercise before Zamdeh Laboratories. SL in accordance with Title III LOPD and RDLOPD. For this, you must take into account the following connotations: Right of access: it is the right of the User to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. has made or carried out, as well as the information available on the source of the data and the communications made or anticipated. Right of rectification: it is the user’s right to modify the data that, within the automated file, prove to be inaccurate or incomplete. Right of cancellation: It is the right to delete the user’s personal data, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine the obligation to preserve them, in a timely manner. Correct opposition: Zamdeh Laboratories, SLAssim will cease the user’s right not to process their personal data, the user can exercise their rights in writing to Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL under the reference “RGPD-www. veggunn.com” in an email to veggunn @ veggunn.com specifying : Name, surname, ID and username. In cases where representation is allowed, identification will also be required by the same means as the person representing the User, as well as the document proving the representation. Request the specific reasons for the request or the information you want to access. DATA SHARED IN SNIPPETS OF RRSS We collect the data of your public profile only from your consent that you grant before initiating the social login, from the social network used to login to our website. This data includes your first name, last name, email address, link to your social media profile, unique identifier, link to social profile avatar. This data is used to create your user profile on our website. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending us an email. DATA PROCESSING Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. may process your personal data for the following purposes, depending on the form completed in each case: Manage your site navigation. Manage your user registration and identify yourself as a “registered user” to personalize your experience and interface and display content, information, and more. according to your interests, preferences and tastes, adapting your browsing experience and the design and offer of content, products and services to your personal, professional and consumer profile. Manage your blog and / or forum participation Manage Customer Service to answer any questions, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the website, the resolution of incidents related to products and services to which that can be accessed through the website, handling your data. personal questions about the legal texts included in the site, as well as any other questions you may have. Carry out statistical and profile management studies, debug and rate these profiles by studying user navigation obtained through the installation of cookies in accordance with the provisions of our cookie policies. Use your data to inform you about the advantages inherent to your condition registered on the site and / or user subscribed to the services offered by Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL, either by ordinary means (email, phone call) or electronic (email, SMS) ). , instant messaging applications, social networks, push notifications, etc.). These advantages may include, for example, the sending of birthday greetings, Christmas greetings, etc., newsletters and, in general, communications about developments related to the product and / or service offered. You can unsubscribe from sending this type of communication at any time by accessing your personal area directly through the Site, or through the other mechanisms indicated in each case. Manage the compliance, maintenance, development and control of any relationship that Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. has with you. Any other purpose that is specifically reflected in the corresponding captions and / or conditions of the data collection form to address the various types of relationships that may maintain it depending on each case. LINK POLICY It is reported that the gaming website Zamdeh Laboratories, SL or may be available to users of media links (such as, among others, links, banners, buttons), directories and search engines that allow users to access to websites owned and / or managed by third parties. The installation of these links, directories and search engines on the site is intended to provide users with the search and access to information available on the Internet, without being considered a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to visit them. Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL does not offers or markets, by itself or through third parties, the products and / or services available on these linked sites, nor does it guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of sites outside its property that can be accessed through links.laboratories Zamdeh, SL, in any case review or control the content of other sites, or approve, examine or possess the products and services, content, files and any other material on such websites. Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL does not assume any responsibility for damages that may arise from access, use, quality or legality of the content, communications, opinions, products and unmanaged service sites s by Laboratories Zamdeh, SL and which are linked on this site. . A user or third party who makes a hyperlink from a web page of a website other than the website of Zamdeh Laboratories, S.L. You should know that: The total or partial reproduction of any Content and / or Services of the Site is not allowed without the express permission of Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. No false, inaccurate or incorrect statement is allowed on the Zamdeh, S.L. website. Laboratories, or in its Content and / or Services. Except for the hyperlink, the site said hyperlink does not contain any element of this site, protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, unless authorized by Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply the existence of relations between Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL and the owner of the site from which it was made, nor the knowledge and acceptance of Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL, the contents, services and / or activities offered in said site. and vice versa. COOKIES POLICY Like other Internet portals, the site uses a technology called “cookies” to collect information on how to use the site. If you want detailed information about how Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. uses cookies, you can consult the Cookies Policy here, or click at any time on the link that appears at the bottom of the main page. ASSIGNMENT OF PERSONAL DATA Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, except that the transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with third parties. A data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to a third party will only take place when Company A has the express consent of the user. Security Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL has tried to implement and maintain the security standards required by law to protect the personal data of users against accidental loss and unauthorized access, processing or disclosure, given the state of the art, the nature of the stored data and the risks. to which they are exposed. However, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure; For this reason, and despite the fact that Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L., makes its best efforts to protect user data, it cannot guarantee the safety of users during transit to the site. Therefore, all the information you provide will be sent at your own risk. Once your data is received, Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. will use strict security procedures and functions to prevent any unauthorized access. THIRD PARTY SITES Links to sites controlled by third parties may be included on the site. Please note that when using a link to access the website from another website, the Privacy Policy and the Cookie Policy will no longer be effective. This Privacy Policy does not reflect the privacy practices of these other third party websites. Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L., disclaims any responsibility regarding the privacy and data processing of other websites. Navigation and interaction on any other site, including those linked to the site, are subject to the rules and policies of the site. We recommend that you read the data processing and privacy policies of the websites that you visit through the link on the site or in any other way. For more information, you can review our Terms of Use by visiting the link at the bottom of the home page. Confidentiality The personal data that we may collect through the Site or the various communications that we maintain with you will be treated confidentially, committing ourselves to maintaining a secret about them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable law. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL, by itself or as assignee, owns all the intellectual and industrial property websites and the elements contained therein (including, among others, images, sound, audio, video, software or text , trademarks or logos), color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc. Therefore, they will be works protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, applying Spanish and European regulations in this field, as well as international treaties related to the subject and signed by Spain. All rights reserved. Under the provisions of the Copyright Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication are expressly prohibited activities, including the means to make all or part of the content of this site available for commercial purposes, on any medium and by any technical means, without the permission of Laboratorios Zamdeh. , SL You agree to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights of Laboratorios Zamdeh, SL. You can view or print, copy and store elements of the site on your computer’s hard drive or any other physical medium. provided it is for personal use only. However, the user cannot remove, alter or manipulate any protection device or security system installed on the site. If you or a third party consider that any of the content on the website is a violation of intellectual property rights, you must immediately notify Laboratories Zamdeh, SL, by contacting the GENERAL information section of this Legal Notice and General Conditions of Use. LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION. Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L. reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions that it deems necessary for the misuse of the Site and the Content, or for the violation of these Terms. The relationship between the User and Laboratorios Zamdeh, S.L., will be governed by current and applicable regulations in Spanish territory. If a dispute arises regarding the interpretation and / or application of these Conditions, the parties submit their disputes to ordinary jurisdiction by appearing to the corresponding judges and courts in accordance with the law. NOTICE ABOUT PAYMENT METHODS: Reseller agrees not to allow any transaction that is illegal or that credit card brands or bank takeover deems may or has the potential to undermine or reflect negatively on their goodwill. The following activities are prohibited under the program card brands: the sale or supply of a product or service that does not comply with all applicable laws Buyer, issuing bank, merchant, cardholder or cards In addition, the following activities also are explicitly prohibited: – Sale of medicines. Last modification: October 16, 2020 concerning the sharing of web content on social networks

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]